Compare SAP Mobile Platform vs. Somoto

SAP Mobile Platform is ranked 6th in Mobile App Platforms while Somoto is ranked 17th in Mobile App Platforms. SAP Mobile Platform is rated 0, while Somoto is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Mobile Platform is most compared with Android SDK, IBM MobileFirst and Kony, whereas Somoto is most compared with ironSource.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Mobile Platform Logo
863 views|672 comparisons
Somoto Logo
49 views|28 comparisons
Ranking
6th
Views
863
Comparisons
672
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
49
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Syclo Agentry Mobile Platform, Sybase Mobile Development Platform, Sybase Unwired Platform
Learn
SAP
Somoto
Video Not Available
Overview
SAP's approach for helping companies centrally manage their user accounts (identities) in a complex system landscape, including both SAP and non-SAP systems. Access key resources, hear the latest news, and join the conversation

Somoto was founded in 2009 by two Internet savvy entrepreneurs with the idea of building the best distribution and monetization tool for developers backed by cutting edge technology and algorithms. Somoto offers various solutions to developers, publishers and advertisers for distribution and monetization worldwide. Throughout the years, Somoto has expanded its reach to the mobile and video verticals, becoming a leader in these markets as well. Today Somoto is a leading technology company specializing in all aspects of monetization and distribution of Mobile and PC applications as well as Video Advertising worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Mobile Platform
Learn more about Somoto
Sample Customers
Swarovski, CareFusion Corp., Adarsh Credit Co-operative Society Ltd.Bai du, Perion, AVG, Dealply, Iminent, Price Peep, Ask.com, Matomy, Babylon, Sterkly, DSNR, Adorika
We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.