Compare SAP Replication Server vs. SnapLogic

SAP Replication Server is ranked 34th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. SAP Replication Server is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Replication Server is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and MIMIX, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Replication Server Logo
1,517 views|1,057 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,605 views|2,546 comparisons
Ranking
34th
Views
1,517
Comparisons
1,057
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,605
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Sybase Replication ServerDataFlow
Learn
SAP
SnapLogic
Overview

Information and data-driven insight is what powers business today. But to get the most from your enterprise data, you need a way to bring transactional, streaming, social media, and other data together – regardless of its format and whether it’s structured or unstructured – and be able to analyze it. The challenge is moving, replicating, and centralizing a wide variety of data efficiently, cost-effectively, and quickly enough to meet business demands for active insight. SAP® Replication Server® can help. SAP Replication Server enables the continuous movement of mission-critical application data.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Replication Server
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Medtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, VodafoneAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.