Compare SAP Replication Server vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

SAP Replication Server is ranked 34th in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 13th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. SAP Replication Server is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". SAP Replication Server is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and MIMIX, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
Views
1,517
Comparisons
1,057
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
687
Comparisons
604
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Sybase Replication Server
Learn
SAP
TIBCO
Overview

Information and data-driven insight is what powers business today. But to get the most from your enterprise data, you need a way to bring transactional, streaming, social media, and other data together – regardless of its format and whether it’s structured or unstructured – and be able to analyze it. The challenge is moving, replicating, and centralizing a wide variety of data efficiently, cost-effectively, and quickly enough to meet business demands for active insight. SAP® Replication Server® can help. SAP Replication Server enables the continuous movement of mission-critical application data.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Replication Server
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Medtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.