Compare SAP Replication Server vs. webMethods CloudStreams

SAP Replication Server is ranked 15th in Database Development and Management while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. SAP Replication Server is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Replication Server is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and MIMIX, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,478
Comparisons
1,055
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Sybase Replication ServerCloudStreams
Learn
SAP
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview

Information and data-driven insight is what powers business today. But to get the most from your enterprise data, you need a way to bring transactional, streaming, social media, and other data together – regardless of its format and whether it’s structured or unstructured – and be able to analyze it. The challenge is moving, replicating, and centralizing a wide variety of data efficiently, cost-effectively, and quickly enough to meet business demands for active insight. SAP® Replication Server® can help. SAP Replication Server enables the continuous movement of mission-critical application data.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Replication Server
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Medtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.