Compare SAS Access vs. webMethods CloudStreams

SAS Access is ranked 16th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 29th in Cloud Data Integration. SAS Access is rated 10.0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. The top reviewer of SAS Access writes "Connect databases and create access to simplify complex processes with this powerful tool". On the other hand, SAS Access is most compared with Toad Data Point, Talend Open Studio and Denodo, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use webMethods CloudStreams? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing model is complex and is based on modular packages as well as the size of the applicable environment.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
740
Comparisons
671
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,916
Avg. Rating
10.0
29th
Views
10
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS/AccessCloudStreams
Learn
SAS
Software AG
Overview
SAS/ACCESS is an out-of-the-box solution for integrating SAS and third-party databases. You can read, write and update data regardless of the database or platform. Because the data appears native to SAS, there is no need to learn Structured Query Language (SQL) or any other database-specific query languages.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about SAS Access
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Los Angeles County, West Midlands Police, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Canada Post, Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.