Compare SAS Analytics for IoT vs. Software AG TrendMiner

SAS Analytics for IoT is ranked 7th in IoT Analytics while Software AG TrendMiner is ranked 9th in IoT Analytics. SAS Analytics for IoT is rated 0, while Software AG TrendMiner is rated 0. On the other hand, SAS Analytics for IoT is most compared with , whereas Software AG TrendMiner is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
8
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
6
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAS AIOTTrendMiner
Learn
SAS
Software AG
Overview

SAS Analytics for IoT enables all types of users to transform data into intelligence with an extensible, sensor-based data model and an intuitive, visual interface built on SAS Viya that streamlines ETL tasks.

TrendMiner software is based on a high-performance analytics engine for data captured in time series. With TrendMiner, process engineers and operators can easily search for trends and question their process data directly – without help from a data scientist.

TrendMiner delivers all you need to analyze, monitor and predict the performance of batch, grade and continuous plants.

Offer
Learn more about SAS Analytics for IoT
Learn more about Software AG TrendMiner
Sample Customers
Rogers, Konica Minolta, Mack
Information Not Available
We monitor all IoT Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.