Compare SAS Analytics for IoT vs. ThingSpeak

SAS Analytics for IoT is ranked 7th in IoT Analytics while ThingSpeak is ranked 5th in IoT Analytics. SAS Analytics for IoT is rated 0, while ThingSpeak is rated 0. On the other hand, SAS Analytics for IoT is most compared with , whereas ThingSpeak is most compared with AWS IoT Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAS Analytics for IoT Logo
8 views|5 comparisons
ThingSpeak Logo
58 views|55 comparisons
Ranking
7th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
8
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
58
Comparisons
55
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS AIOT
Learn
SAS
ThingSpeak
Video Not Available
Overview

SAS Analytics for IoT enables all types of users to transform data into intelligence with an extensible, sensor-based data model and an intuitive, visual interface built on SAS Viya that streamlines ETL tasks.

ThingSpeak is an IoT analytics platform service that allows you to aggregate, visualize and analyze live data streams in the cloud. ThingSpeak provides instant visualizations of data posted by your devices to ThingSpeak. With the ability to execute MATLABĀ® code in ThingSpeak you can perform online analysis and processing of the data as it comes in. ThingSpeak is often used for prototyping and proof of concept IoT systems that require analytics.

Offer
Learn more about SAS Analytics for IoT
Learn more about ThingSpeak
Sample Customers
Rogers, Konica Minolta, Mack
Information Not Available
We monitor all IoT Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.