SAS for Data Migration vs SnapLogic

SAS for Data Migration is ranked 26th in Data Integration Tools vs SnapLogic which is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". SAS for Data Migration is most compared with SSIS, Ab Initio Co>Operating System and Informatica PowerCenter. SnapLogic is most compared with Pentaho Data Integration, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SAS for Data Migration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SAS for Data Migration vs SnapLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,256
Comparisons
1,023
Reviews
0
Followers
264
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,359
Comparisons
1,699
Reviews
3
Followers
287
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
See more SAS for Data Migration competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SnapLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDataFlow
Website/Video
Website/VideoSAS
SnapLogic
Overview
OverviewSAS for Data Migration can help analyze, extract, clean, validate, load, and reconcile the data. Data Migration Accelerator is a Data Migration Solutions that supports the team to connect, prepare, and validate data prior to loading. Natively integrated with SAP Data Services, this solution can help speed time to go-live for your SAP applications.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

OFFER
Learn more about SAS for Data Migration
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email