SCSM vs uptime software up.time

SCSM is ranked 22nd in IT Service Management (ITSM) vs uptime software up.time which is ranked 15th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of uptime software up.time writes "an easier server and systems monitoring solution". SCSM is most compared with ServiceNow, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus and JIRA Service Desk. uptime software up.time is most compared with ServiceNow, Zabbix and Xtraction for CA Service Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, CA Technologies and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
270,013 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SCSM vs uptime software up.time

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, CA Technologies and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
270,013 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
5,287
Comparisons
3,556
Reviews
0
Followers
550
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,784
Comparisons
947
Reviews
1
Followers
567
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Servicenow
Compared 25% of the time.
Charlie cmyk cyan
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SCSM competitors »
Zabbix logo twitter bigger
Compared 6% of the time.
See more uptime software up.time competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSystem Center Service Managerup.time
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicrosoft
  • Vendor 7622 screenshot 1524943927
uptime software
  • Vendor 8180 screenshot 1524949318
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewSystem Center Service Manager is a software product by Microsoft to allow organizations to manage incidents and problems. Microsoft states that the product is compliant with industry best practices such as the Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF) and in the Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL). SCSM has integrated ITIL compliant fulfillment of service requests. Service requests are submitted by the end user in order to obtain information, access to a new application or the most common of all, password reset.up.time represents the next-generation of IT monitoring software. Delivering IT services to end users - that's what matters. End users don't care about CPU, I/O, or bandwidth, only the applications and services they use. To you, that means monitoring and managing IT performance, availability, and capacity. You need a Unified IT Dashboard that proactively highlights issues before they become serious, while helping you react fast when unplanned incidents do happen.
OFFER
Learn more about SCSM
Learn more about uptime software up.time
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFibabanka, UMC Health SystemBank of Montreal, Bank Leumi Switzerland, Banque Nationale du Canada, Chicago Stock Exchange, CI Investments, Commerce Bank, Country Insurance & Financial Services, Ford Motor Credit, Fimat International Banque, Insurance Group Australia, JP Morgan, MasterCard Incorporated, Merrill Lynch, Scotiabank, Standard Life, Telekurs Financial, US Central Credit, Cisco, MicroSoft, US Air Force, Neiman Marcus, NASA, Vodafone, Ford, Xerox, Lockheed Martin, ConocoPhillips, Heineken, nyc.gov, at&t, Chicago Stock Exchange, Hitachi, Barrick, Domino's Pizza, NCR, UN, bclc, Sony, Mount Sinai Medical Center, Siemens, Carillion, Deloitte, Woolworths
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Transportation Company
22%
Non Tech Company
13%
Manufacturing Company
10%
Financial Services Firm
9%
No Data Available
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, CA Technologies and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
Download now
270,013 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email