Compare SecureAuth Identity Platform vs. Softerra Adaxes

SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 15th in User Provisioning Software while Softerra Adaxes is ranked 11th in User Provisioning Software. SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0, while Softerra Adaxes is rated 0. On the other hand, SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with ProofID IGA, whereas Softerra Adaxes is most compared with One Identity Active Roles, OpenIAM Identity Governance and One Identity Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Broadcom and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Provisioning Software solutions are best for your needs.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Identity SuiteSecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn
Omada
SecureAuth
Softerra
Overview

Omada Identity Suite Core identity management and access governance functionality in one integrated solution. High-Level Identity Management and Access Governance Functionality Omada's Identity Suite delivers a fully featured process framework for core identity management and access governance functionalities, that improves IT security, ensures compliance control, and enables business efficiency.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Adaxes is a management and automation solution for Active Directory, Exchange and Office 365 environments. It provides Automated Provisioning, Web Interface for AD tasks, Role-Based Access Model, Approval-Based Workflow, Self-Password Reset and much more.
Offer
Learn more about Omada Identity Suite
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Learn more about Softerra Adaxes
Sample Customers
ECCO Shoes, Vattenfall, Krka, Bayer, NuStar Energy, DuPontAlegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan HealthTele2 Nederland, Baytex Energy Corp, EAS Energy, HeLi NET Telekommunikation GmbH & Co. KG, FUJIFILM, Vulcan Materials, Chemonics International, INIFLUX, L'Occitane Group
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Comms Service Provider14%
Pharma/Biotech Company14%
Government8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Broadcom and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Provisioning Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.