Compare SecureData vs. Vormetric Data Security Platform

SecureData is ranked 20th in Endpoint Encryption while Vormetric Data Security Platform is ranked 11th in Endpoint Encryption. SecureData is rated 0, while Vormetric Data Security Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, SecureData is most compared with Vormetric Data Security Platform and Digital Guardian, whereas Vormetric Data Security Platform is most compared with Microsoft BitLocker, SecureData and Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 26 in Endpoint Encryption
Views
266
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 26 in Endpoint Encryption
Views
1,621
Comparisons
1,163
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Micro Focus SecureData, Voltage, HPE SecureData
Learn
Micro Focus
Thales e-Security
Overview
Across industries-from compliance mandates such as PCI and GDPR to new IT initiatives such as data analytics and cloud migration-businesses rely on Voltage SecureData to secure their information at its core while at rest, in motion, and in use for comprehensive protection without gaps.

The Vormetric Data Security Platform makes it easy and efficient to manage data-at-rest security across your entire organization. Built on an extensible infrastructure, the platform features multiple data security products that can be deployed individually or in combination to deliver advanced encryption, tokenization and centralized key management. The platform allows you to address data security policies, compliance mandates and best practices by protecting and controlling access to databases, files, and containers for assets residing in cloud, virtual, big data, and physical infrastructures. This scalable, flexible and efficient data security platform prepares your organization for the next security challenge and new compliance requirement at the lowest TCO.

Offer
Learn more about SecureData
Learn more about Vormetric Data Security Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Microsoft, IBM, CenturyLink, Armor, QTS, VirtuStream, Teleperformance, Delta Dental, Pega, Asiana Airlines, LGU, Honeywell, Amadeus, Cadence, SiriusXM, Michelin, Prudential, Salesforce
We monitor all Endpoint Encryption reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email