Securonix Security Analytics vs. SolarWinds LEM

As of February 2019, Securonix Security Analytics is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) vs SolarWinds LEM which is ranked 9th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SolarWinds LEM writes "Allows us to monitor access and pull cyber reports quickly. No more searching through logs on each server". Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar. SolarWinds LEM is most compared with Splunk, AlienVault and LogRhythm NextGen SIEM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is on devices, so if you have many, then this may be high.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,721
Comparisons
3,150
Reviews
0
Followers
409
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,674
Comparisons
5,271
Reviews
2
Followers
314
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
SecuronixSolarwinds SIEM, TriGeo, Log and Event Manager
Learn
Securonix Solutions
SolarWinds
Overview

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

When TriGeo was acquired by SolarWinds, TriGeo SIM became known as SolarWinds Log & Event Manager. This product is a leading Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) product and log management solution, which provides log collection, analysis, and real-time correlation.

Offer
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Learn more about SolarWinds LEM
Sample Customers
Dtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITGNetSuite, EasyStreet, Legacy Texas Bank, and Energy Federal Credit Union, to name a few.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email