Securonix Security Analytics vs TSFactory RecordTS

Securonix Security Analytics is ranked 3rd in User Activity Monitoring vs TSFactory RecordTS which is ranked 5th in User Activity Monitoring with 1 review. The top reviewer of TSFactory RecordTS writes "Utilize support for installation. They are quick to respond, and quick at getting to the bottom of issues". Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Exabeam, Splunk and Gurucul. TSFactory RecordTS is most compared with Ekran System, ObserveIT and CyberArk Privileged Account Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 283,354 professionals have used our research on 6,387 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Securonix Security Analytics vs TSFactory RecordTS

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 283,354 professionals have used our research on 6,387 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
4,730
Comparisons
3,233
Reviews
0
Followers
606
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
363
Comparisons
136
Reviews
1
Followers
32
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
See more TSFactory RecordTS competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoSecuronix Solutions
TSFactory
Overview
Overview

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Security and Compliancy Assistance

Recording sessions allows you to monitor access to files or programs that contain sensitive or confidential information; for example financial data, customer information, or personnel records. This information can be used to confirm you are meeting compliancy and security requirements.

Built for the Cloud and Virtualized Environments

From the ground up, RecordTS was designed to work in hosted environments, making it a tightly integrated solution to monitor remote access to your cloud infrastructure. RecordTS works well with VMware, Hyper-V, XenServer and other virtual hosting environments built on Windows Server and Workstation virtual machines.

High Reliability Architecture

In the event your network or database become unstable, your session data will be buffered and stored locally until stability can be restored. There are internal mechanisms (drain mode) to accommodate controlled, graceful system reboots as well as support for session reliability and quick start so users are not left waiting to reconnect to their active sessions.

Enterprise Design for Scalability

Whether you are recording one machine or ten thousand, RecordTS can handle the job. With its robust distributed, centrally managed architecture, deploying session recording to a large infrastructure is as simple as 1-2-3.

OFFER
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Learn more about TSFactory RecordTS
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersDtex SystemsBASF, Cerner, Covance, Credit Suisse, Fiserv, GE Healthcare, ING, International Culinary Center, Mitsubishi, Shell, Siemens, Swift, Spectrum, Tyson

Have A Question About User Activity Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 283,354 professionals have used our research on 6,387 solutions.
We monitor all User Activity Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email