Compare Securonix UEBA vs. Teramind

Securonix UEBA is ranked 12th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review while Teramind is ranked 19th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0, while Teramind is rated 0. The top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". On the other hand, Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam, whereas Teramind is most compared with ObserveIT, Veriato and Ekran System.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Securonix UEBA Logo
467 views|297 comparisons
Teramind Logo
795 views|677 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Teramind? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
467
Comparisons
297
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
795
Comparisons
677
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Teramind
Overview

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Teramind provides a user-centric security approach to monitor employee behavior. Our software streamlines employee data collection in order to identify suspicious activity, detect possible threats, monitor employee efficiency, and ensure industry compliance. We help reduce security incidents by providing real-time access to user activities by offering alerts, warnings, redirects and user lock-outs to keep your business running as efficiently and secure as possible. We offer both cloud-based and on-premise deployment options to meet your organization’s requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Learn more about Teramind
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Government, Healthcare, Finance, Retails, Energy, Utilities and more. Example: Orange, Holiday Inn, Azteca
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.