Compare Securonix UEBA vs. Veriato

Securonix UEBA is ranked 12th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review while Veriato is ranked 23rd in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0, while Veriato is rated 0. The top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". On the other hand, Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam, whereas Veriato is most compared with Teramind, ObserveIT and Forcepoint UEBA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Securonix UEBA Logo
467 views|297 comparisons
Veriato Logo
327 views|275 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Veriato? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
467
Comparisons
297
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
327
Comparisons
275
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Securonix User and Entity Behavior AnalyticsSpectorSoft
Learn
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Veriato
Overview

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Veriato Recon a User and Entity Behavior Analytics that combines machine learning and advanced statistical analysis to uncover indicators of compromise traditional preventative security measures. The software learns the behavior patterns in your company, and evaluates changes versus historical self and peer groups. All changes in behavior are identified in near real-time, and compared to sensitivity settings you control for prioritization. Automatically, alerts are triggered on anomalies most indicative of insider threat in an organization, and rich activity data is stored for rapid review.

Offer
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Learn more about Veriato
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Sony, Bridgestone, Humana, Blue Cross Blue Shield, PNC, Capital One, Vanguard, Lockheed Martin, Northrop Grumman, BAE Systems, DHS, Carlile Transportation Systems Inc., The DANCEL Group, IMV Projects, St. Margaret's Somerset Hospice
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.