Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio vs Wrike

Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio is ranked 46th in Project Management Software vs Wrike which is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 6 reviews. The top reviewer of Wrike writes "We're able to interact directly from Gannt charts, but improvements could be made to portfolio management". Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio is most compared with DynaDo, Clarizen and Changepoint Daptiv. Wrike is most compared with JIRA, AgileCraft and monday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
Project Management Software?

Project management software report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio vs Wrike

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Looking for a deeper dive into
Project Management Software?

Project management software report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
346
Comparisons
292
Reviews
0
Followers
160
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
9,927
Comparisons
2,795
Reviews
6
Followers
259
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio competitors »
Charlie cmyk cyan
Compared 9% of the time.
Zawo5ipa 400x400
Compared 8% of the time.
Dapulse logo
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Wrike competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPPM Studio
Website/Video
Website/VideoSemantic Space Technologies
  • Vendor 7961 screenshot 1524947080
Wrike
  • Vendor 28977 screenshot 1524953200
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewPPM Studio offers Project Portfolio Management Software, integrating IT with business and Streamline your project management to reduce your IT budgets.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

OFFER
Learn more about Semantic Space Technologies PPM Studio
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHorizon Healthcare Services, Major Grocery Chain, Broadridge BPO, Broadcast Music Inc.Down Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Religious Institution
15%
Manufacturing Company
10%
Marketing Services Firm
7%
Comms Service Provider
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company
11%
Transportation Company
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Construction Company
7%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
73%
Midsize Enterprise
16%
Large Enterprise
11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
41%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
35%

Looking for a deeper dive into
Project Management Software?

Project management software report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email