Compare Splunk User Behavior Analytics vs. senhasegura Behavior Analysis

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: We are a cybersecurity vendor and Splunk is the main product that we work with. We are predominantly a Splunk shop. We sell security solutions, so our primary use case for Splunk UBA is security.
Ranking
Views
11
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
8,004
Comparisons
5,566
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
403
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Caspida, Splunk UBA
Learn More
senhasegura
Video Not Available
Overview

Monitor user behavior automatically. Even when privileged access is inherent to the user’s role, some critical stages in access management include detection, alert and response to activities performed by this kind of credential.

Splunk User Behavior Analytics is a behavior-based threat detection is based on machine learning methodologies that require no signatures or human analysis, enabling multi-entity behavior profiling and peer group analytics – for users, devices, service accounts and applications. It detects insider threats and external attacks using out-of-the-box purpose-built that helps organizations find known, unknown and hidden threats, but extensible unsupervised machine learning (ML) algorithms, provides context around the threat via ML driven anomaly correlation and visual mapping of stitched anomalies over various phases of the attack lifecycle (Kill-Chain View). It uses a data science driven approach that produces actionable results with risk ratings and supporting evidence that increases SOC efficiency and supports bi-directional integration with Splunk Enterprise for data ingestion and correlation and with Splunk Enterprise Security for incident scoping, workflow management and automated response. The result is automated, accurate threat and anomaly detection.
Offer
Learn more about senhasegura Behavior Analysis
Learn more about Splunk User Behavior Analytics
Sample Customers
Liberty Siguros, SulAmerica, DATAPREV, TIM, Telefonica
8 Securities, AAA Western, AdvancedMD, Amaya, Cerner Corporation, CJ O Shopping, CloudShare, Crossroads Foundation, 7-Eleven Indonesia
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm57%
Insurance Company14%
Government14%
Security Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider20%
Government8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise36%
Large Enterprise45%
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, Cynet, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

senhasegura Behavior Analysis is ranked 39th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Splunk User Behavior Analytics is ranked 6th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews. senhasegura Behavior Analysis is rated 0.0, while Splunk User Behavior Analytics is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Splunk User Behavior Analytics writes "Stable, with good automation capabilities, however, we want to be able to automate even more". senhasegura Behavior Analysis is most compared with , whereas Splunk User Behavior Analytics is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch, Exabeam Fusion SIEM, ELK Elasticsearch and Varonis Datalert.

See our list of best User Behavior Analytics - UEBA vendors.

We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.