Compare ServiceNow IT Business Management vs. Wrike

ServiceNow IT Business Management is ranked 9th in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Wrike is ranked 10th in Project Management Software with 2 reviews. ServiceNow IT Business Management is rated 8.0, while Wrike is rated 7.6. The top reviewer of ServiceNow IT Business Management writes "An extensive solution that offers excellent incident and change management features". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wrike writes "Good project progress tracking and promotes collaboration between team members". ServiceNow IT Business Management is most compared with , whereas Wrike is most compared with Monday.com, JIRA and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution offers a lot of opportunities for integrations. We can integrate with Slack, Azure, all the API alternatives, etc. There's a lot of integration modules provided.

Read more »

This is a good tool for project progress tracking and sharing tasks with internal and external parties.

Read more »

Cons
The timing reporting module, and how it's used is a bit difficult to understand. Everything related to project management is quite extensive. It needs to be simplified. At first, our users didn't want to use it, because it seems a bit complex.

Read more »

We faced an issue with the Wrike outlook add-on; it is only available for Microsoft Office 365, and not the on-premise version.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
20
Comparisons
11
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
604
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
3,629
Comparisons
2,803
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
226
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
ServiceNow IT Business Management Suite, ServiceNow ITBM Suite, ServiceNow ITBM
Learn
ServiceNow
Wrike
Overview

ServiceNow provides us an integratd platform that manages both IT Operations as well as the Delivery lifecycle. ... It also, creates the necessary insights to make better business decisions from.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Offer
Learn more about ServiceNow IT Business Management
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Proximus, UNT SYSTEM, SAP SuccessFactorsDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceƂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email