ServiceNow vs uptime software up.time

ServiceNow is ranked 1st in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 77 reviews vs uptime software up.time which is ranked 16th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of ServiceNow writes "The ability to take the whole organization and put it in one place is valuable". The top reviewer of uptime software up.time writes "an easier server and systems monitoring solution". ServiceNow is most compared with Micro Focus Service Manager, BMC Remedy and Zendesk. uptime software up.time is most compared with Nagios XI, PRTG and ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use uptime software up.time? Share your opinion.
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zendesk, BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing ServiceNow vs uptime software up.time

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zendesk, BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
58,048
Comparisons
23,941
Reviews
78
Followers
1,994
Avg. Rating
8.9
Views
2,634
Comparisons
1,506
Reviews
1
Followers
624
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Bmc logo80x80
Compared 5% of the time.
Zendesk logo
Compared 5% of the time.
See more ServiceNow competitors »
Paessler
Compared 2% of the time.
See more uptime software up.time competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known Asup.time
Website/Video
Website/VideoServiceNow
  • Vendor 7971 screenshot 1515865204
uptime software
  • Vendor 8180 screenshot 1514063151
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Now, with the ServiceNow System of Action, every employee, customer, and machine can make requests on a single cloud platform. Every department working on tasks can assign and prioritize, collaborate, get down to root cause issues, gain real-time insights, and drive to action. Your employees are energized, your service levels improve, and you realize game-changing economics. Work at lightspeed.(TM)

up.time represents the next-generation of IT monitoring software. Delivering IT services to end users - that's what matters. End users don't care about CPU, I/O, or bandwidth, only the applications and services they use. To you, that means monitoring and managing IT performance, availability, and capacity. You need a Unified IT Dashboard that proactively highlights issues before they become serious, while helping you react fast when unplanned incidents do happen.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAAA, AstraZeneca, Becton, Dickinson and Company, Broadcom, Christus Health, Epicor, Equinix, GE Capital, Intuit, KPMG, Loyola Marymount University, OshKosh, Quantas, RedHat, Royal Bank of Scotland, Swiss Re, U.S. Department of Energy, Safeway, Yale University, and Zillow Bank of Montreal, Bank Leumi Switzerland, Banque Nationale du Canada, Chicago Stock Exchange, CI Investments, Commerce Bank, Country Insurance & Financial Services, Ford Motor Credit, Fimat International Banque, Insurance Group Australia, JP Morgan, MasterCard Incorporated, Merrill Lynch, Scotiabank, Standard Life, Telekurs Financial, US Central Credit, Cisco, MicroSoft, US Air Force, Neiman Marcus, NASA, Vodafone, Ford, Xerox, Lockheed Martin, ConocoPhillips, Heineken, nyc.gov, at&t, Chicago Stock Exchange, Hitachi, Barrick, Domino's Pizza, NCR, UN, bclc, Sony, Mount Sinai Medical Center, Siemens, Carillion, Deloitte, Woolworths
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
15%
Financial Services Firm
12%
Insurance Company
12%
University
10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
19%
Energy/Utilities Company
7%
Manufacturing Company
7%
Pharma/Biotech Company
6%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
10%
Midsize Enterprise
11%
Large Enterprise
79%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
14%
Midsize Enterprise
21%
Large Enterprise
65%
No Data Available
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zendesk, BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
Download now
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email