We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Siemplify vs. ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP)

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price of this product is in the mid-range, not too expensive, nor inexpensive.""The price could be better."

More ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) solutions are best for your needs.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: ThreatConnect has a highly user-friendly interface.
Top Answer: The price could be better. ThreatConnect is very expensive for a single user, but it maybe affordable for companies.
Top Answer: They should make it a little bit easier to generate events and share them with the community. Right now, it's a little complex to share with them or to download your events in a report. The price… more »
Ranking
Views
1,545
Comparisons
1,185
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
3,149
Comparisons
2,436
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
282
Rating
8.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
Siemplify ThreatNexus
Learn More
Overview

Manage Security Operations from a Single Platform

From case creation, through investigation to remediation – Siemplify provides the intuitive,  cloud-native workbench security operations teams have been craving to effectively respond at scale.

Build Repeatable, Automated Security Processes

Playbooks orchestrate over 200 of the tools that you rely on with a simple drag and drop interface. Automate repetitive tasks to free up your time for higher-value work and slash response times.

Track, Measure and Improve SOC Performance

Rise above the daily firefighting to make data-informed decisions that drive continuous improvement with machine-learning-based recommendations and advanced analytics for complete visibility of SOC activity.

- Largest independent SOAR vendor

- Purpose-built for enterprise and the leading SOAR for MSSP

- The first Cloud-native SOAR solution

The ThreatConnect Platform was designed to help you understand adversaries, automate workflows, and mitigate threats using threat intelligence. ThreatConnect offers a suite of products built on platform of analytics and automation.

Offer
Learn more about Siemplify
Learn more about ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP)
Sample Customers
FedEx Mondelez Intenrational Check Point Trustwave Atos Cyberint Bae Systems Crowe Longwall Security Telefonica Nordea HCL
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider26%
Government5%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Critical Start, Palo Alto Networks, Splunk and others in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). Updated: October 2021.
542,721 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Siemplify is ranked 11th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) while ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) is ranked 11th in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 2 reviews. Siemplify is rated 0.0, while ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) writes "Ease to use, customizable, and they have responsive and knowledgeable support". Siemplify is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Splunk Phantom, IBM Resilient, Swimlane and DFLabs IncMan SOAR, whereas ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) is most compared with Anomali Enterprise, Recorded Future, ThreatQ, Palo Alto Networks WildFire and Splunk Phantom.

We monitor all Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.