Compare Signal Sciences vs. Sucuri

Signal Sciences is ranked 23rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sucuri is ranked 17th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. Signal Sciences is rated 0, while Sucuri is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sucuri writes "Pinpoints whether there is malware on the site which makes us more efficient ". Signal Sciences is most compared with AWS WAF, Imperva Incapsula and Sqreen, whereas Sucuri is most compared with Cloudflare, StackPath WAF and SiteLock.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Signal Sciences Logo
1,201 views|750 comparisons
Sucuri Logo
3,562 views|2,995 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Signal Sciences? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,201
Comparisons
750
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,562
Comparisons
2,995
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
300
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Signal Sciences Next-Gen WAF, Signal Sciences RASP
Learn
Signal Sciences
Video Not Available
Sucuri Security
Overview

Signal Sciences' next-gen web application firewall (WAF) and runtime application self protection (RASP) increase security and maintain reliability without sacrificing velocity - all at the lowest total cost of ownership.

Sucuri gives website owners peace of mind with solutions that prevent hackers from abusing websites, and professional response services to those compromised. Sucuri is dedicated to researching the latest and emerging threats affecting websites like yours. Website security should be attainable for all website owners; we focus on making that a reality. Get back to running awesome WordPress websites. Our services are built around three principles – People. Process. Technology.
Offer
Learn more about Signal Sciences
Learn more about Sucuri
Sample Customers
Chef, Adobe, Datadog, Etsy, GrubHub, Vimeo, SendGrid, Under Armour, Duo, AppNexusThe Loft Salon, Tom McFarlin, WPBeginner, Taylor Town, Everything Everywhere, Financial Ducks in a Row, Chubstr, Real Advice Gal, Sujan Patel, Wallao, List25, School the World
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.