Compare Signal Sciences vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Signal Sciences is ranked 23rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Signal Sciences is rated 0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 0. On the other hand, Signal Sciences is most compared with AWS WAF, Imperva Incapsula and Sqreen, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with AWS WAF, Cloudflare and Signal Sciences.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Signal Sciences Logo
1,201 views|750 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,423 views|560 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,201
Comparisons
750
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,423
Comparisons
560
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Signal Sciences Next-Gen WAF, Signal Sciences RASPWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Signal Sciences
Video Not Available
Wallarm
Overview

Signal Sciences' next-gen web application firewall (WAF) and runtime application self protection (RASP) increase security and maintain reliability without sacrificing velocity - all at the lowest total cost of ownership.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Signal Sciences
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Chef, Adobe, Datadog, Etsy, GrubHub, Vimeo, SendGrid, Under Armour, Duo, AppNexusAcronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.