We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Sitecore Experience Platform vs. Sprinklr

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sitecore Experience Platform Logo
406 views|355 comparisons
Sprinklr Logo
895 views|767 comparisons
Ranking
Views
406
Comparisons
355
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
895
Comparisons
767
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Sitecore XP
Learn More
Overview

The Sitecore Experience Platform is a connected platform that gives marketers everything they need to understand visitor needs and intents for delivering a more relevant, personalized experience - from initial visit to post-purchase engagement and nurturing.

Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about Sitecore Experience Platform
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
Dollywood, Danone Nutricia
GoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider22%
Insurance Company8%
Media Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company36%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company6%

Sitecore Experience Platform is ranked 12th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) while Sprinklr is ranked 5th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP). Sitecore Experience Platform is rated 0.0, while Sprinklr is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Sitecore Experience Platform is most compared with Salesforce Community Cloud, ContentSquare, HCL Digital Experience, BloomReach and SDL Tridion DX, whereas Sprinklr is most compared with Sprout Social, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Khoros Care, Freshdesk and HootSuite.

See our list of best Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) vendors.

We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.