Sitrion Social Sites vs Stride

Sitrion Social Sites is ranked 21st in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review vs Stride which is ranked 60th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of Sitrion Social Sites writes "Allows us to engage employees and to shorten communication cycles using social network techniques". Sitrion Social Sites is most compared with Yammer, SharePoint and Jive-n. Stride is most compared with Slack, HipChat and Facebook Workplace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Sitrion Social Sites vs Stride

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
683
Comparisons
419
Reviews
1
Followers
376
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
583
Comparisons
563
Reviews
0
Followers
103
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
See more Sitrion Social Sites competitors »
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Stride competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSocial Sites
Website/Video
Website/VideoSitrion
Atlassian
Overview
OverviewFour out of ten social business leaders rely on Sitrion Social. Our powerful social platform leverages your SharePoint infrastructure and provides enhanced social solutions ranging from corporate communications to innovation management to HR Service Centers.

Stride is the complete communication solution that empowers teams to talk less and do more. It's everything teams need to stay connected but keep moving.

Stride is a new kind of messaging that: 
  • Turns conversations into action with integrated collaboration tools.
  • Brings all the right people together instantly with built-in voice and video conferencing.
  • Gives you the space to disconnect when needed so you can get to done, faster.
OFFER
Learn more about Sitrion Social Sites
Learn more about Stride
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBitBurger, Daiichi-Sankyo, ING, Mercer, Merck, NSN, Renault, Stockland, Unisys
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
Download now
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email