SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor

SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 46th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews vs Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor which is ranked 70th in Network Monitoring Software. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics. Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor is most compared with Microsoft Network Monitor, ThousandEyes and CA Spectrum.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,125
Comparisons
634
Reviews
0
Followers
346
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
241
Comparisons
201
Reviews
0
Followers
166
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
See more Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor competitors »
Also Known As
SecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Accedian
Softinventive Lab
Null Vendor
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Total Network Monitor 2 is a network monitoring tool that is designed to continuously monitor your local network, individual computers, and services that require careful attention and thorough control. TNM 2 will alert you of any problem encountered in advance and generate a detailed report on the circumstances of the failure.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Softinventive Lab Total Network Monitor
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Information Not Available
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
25%
Local Government
25%
K 12 Educational Company Or School
13%
Government
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email