SkyLIGHT PVX vs Stackify

SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 36th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews vs Stackify which is ranked 33rd in Application Performance Management (APM). The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM. Stackify is most compared with New Relic Synthetics, New Relic APM and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Stackify? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SkyLIGHT PVX vs Stackify

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,045
Comparisons
751
Reviews
0
Followers
383
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,617
Comparisons
1,236
Reviews
0
Followers
421
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Stackify competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Website/VideoAccedian
Stackify
Overview
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Stackify provides software developers, operations and support managers with an innovative cloud based platform that allows them to monitor and troubleshoot their cloud based applications . Using Stackify businesses can easily detect and resolve application problems and ensure their customers' satisfaction. The platform combine monitoring, errors, metrics, logs and secure remote access with the relevant context in one platform. For more information visit www.stackify.com or follow Stackify on Linkedin, twitter
OFFER
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCitadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI ImmobilierAPM, GeeksWithBlogs, Fewzion, ABPathfinder, Ticket Solutions
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
25%
Local Government
25%
K 12 Educational Company Or School
13%
Government
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email