SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Zenoss Service Dynamics

SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 46th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews vs Zenoss Service Dynamics which is ranked 29th in Network Monitoring Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". The top reviewer of Zenoss Service Dynamics writes "​Its Docker Container concept is amazing although threshold parameters should be percentages not raw values​". SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics. Zenoss Service Dynamics is most compared with Zabbix, Nagios XI and PRTG.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Zenoss Service Dynamics? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
301,395 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Zenoss Service Dynamics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It depends on the customer, what he wants.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
301,395 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,125
Comparisons
634
Reviews
0
Followers
346
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,185
Comparisons
4,133
Reviews
1
Followers
435
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Zenoss Service Dynamics competitors »
Also Known As
SecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Accedian
Zenoss
Null Vendor
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Zenoss Service Dynamics (ZSD) is a hybrid IT monitoring platform that allows enterprise companies to monitor everything, including compute, storage, network, converged infrastructure, applications and unified communications systems. Zenoss customers gain IT performance and risk insights into their unique IT ecosystems through real-time analytics that adapt to today's constantly changing data centers and cloud infrastructures, enabling them to eliminate disruptions and accelerate business outcomes.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Zenoss Service Dynamics
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier2degrees, Rackspace, State of North Dakota, El Paso Independent School District, NWN Corporation
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
25%
Local Government
25%
K 12 Educational Company Or School
13%
Government
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
26%
Individual & Family Service
9%
Software R&D Company
9%
Transportation Company
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
301,395 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email