Compare Smart Communications vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

Smart Communications is ranked 5th in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 9th in CCM. Smart Communications is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Smart Communications is most compared with OpenText Exstream, Quadient Inspire and Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, Cincom Eloquence and OpenText Exstream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
5th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
1,487
Comparisons
1,182
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
616
Comparisons
374
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Now, Smart Correspond for Salesforce, ThunderheadXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
Smart Communications
Xpertdoc
Overview
Smart Communications SmartDX helps them simplify trade and relationship documentation for all market participants, across all asset classes and product types. SmartDX accelerates all documentation processing for both the sell- and buy-side. SmartDX is now integrated with IHS Markit Counterparty Manager, which provides a secure platform where up to 10,000 corporations and 900 buy-side clients can seamlessly interact with each other for the introduction, generation, negotiation and execution of MCA agreements.A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Smart Communications
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Saga, Prudential, AMP, Allianz, Unilever, Hastings Insurance, Nomura Group, Group VoyagersHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email