SOTI MobiControl vs Smith Micro NetWise Director

Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 9th in Mobile Device Management vs SOTI MobiControl which is ranked 5th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SOTI MobiControl writes "Valuable features include remote control, telecom expense, scripts, and packages". Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with ManageEngine Mobile Device Manager Plus, VMware AirWatch and Excitor Mobicontrol. SOTI MobiControl is most compared with VMware AirWatch, IBM MaaS360 and Microsoft Intune.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Smith Micro NetWise Director? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Mobile Device Management?

Our experts can help. 287,741 professionals have used our research on 6,454 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing SOTI MobiControl vs Smith Micro NetWise Director

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Device Management solutions are best for your needs.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
348
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Followers
114
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,215
Comparisons
3,182
Reviews
2
Followers
475
Avg. Rating
6.5
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Smith Micro NetWise Director competitors »
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
See more SOTI MobiControl competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsNetWise OMCMobiControl
Website/Video
Website/VideoSmith Micro
SOTI
Overview
Overview

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

SOTI MobiControl, our award-winning mobility management solution provides the ability to securely manage mobile devices and connected peripherals, applications, content, and email. With MobiControl's advanced security and management features, businesses have granular control of how mobile devices are used for business, and how data is accessed to ensure sensitive corporate information is kept in authorized hands only.

OFFER
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Learn more about SOTI MobiControl
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSprint, T-Mobile, VerizonCitizen Mexico, Sanctuary Housing, PENINSULA HOTELS, East Orange High School, Andrews Distributing, Amey Plc, American Airlines
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company
20%
Transportation Company
19%
Healthcare Company
14%
Retailer
10%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
11%
Midsize Enterprise
28%
Large Enterprise
61%

Have A Question About Mobile Device Management?

Our experts can help. 287,741 professionals have used our research on 6,454 solutions.
We monitor all Mobile Device Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email