Smith Micro NetWise Director vs Sybase Afaria [EOL]

Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 9th in Mobile Device Management vs Sybase Afaria [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Mobile Device Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Sybase Afaria [EOL] writes "It helped our organization in securing our enterprise data on mobile devices. It needs compatibility with multiple platforms and databases". Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with ManageEngine Mobile Device Manager Plus, VMware AirWatch and IceWarp. Sybase Afaria [EOL] is most compared with VMware AirWatch, Microsoft Intune and XenMobile.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Smith Micro NetWise Director? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Mobile Device Management?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,461 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Smith Micro NetWise Director vs Sybase Afaria [EOL]

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Device Management solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
348
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Followers
114
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Mobile Device Management
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Smith Micro NetWise Director competitors »
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Sybase Afaria [EOL] competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsNetWise OMC
Website/Video
Website/VideoSmith Micro
SAP
Overview
Overview

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

SAP Afaria is a mobile device management software product. It helps large organizations connect mobile devices such as smartphones and tablet computers to the company network, and to simplify the information technology (IT) tasks associated with buying, deploying, securing and maintaining such devices.
OFFER
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Learn more about Sybase Afaria [EOL]
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSprint, T-Mobile, VerizonHarlequin Sales Corp, Gameforge AG

Have A Question About Mobile Device Management?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,461 solutions.
We monitor all Mobile Device Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email