Compare Smith Micro NetWise Director vs. ZixOne

Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 7th in Mobile Device Management (MDM) while ZixOne is ranked 8th in Mobile Device Management (MDM). Smith Micro NetWise Director is rated 0, while ZixOne is rated 0. On the other hand, Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with MOBI and Relution, whereas ZixOne is most compared with Microsoft Intune, MOBI and IBM MaaS360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Smith Micro NetWise Director Logo
194 views|143 comparisons
ZixOne Logo
170 views|150 comparisons
Ranking
Views
194
Comparisons
143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
170
Comparisons
150
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 89% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
NetWise OMC
Learn
Smith Micro
Video Not Available
Zix
Overview

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

You work hard to keep your network secure. Why allow company data to reside outside your secure network on countless mobile devices? With ZixOne's advanced BYOD security, you control access to corporate email, calendar and contacts. If a mobile device is lost or stolen, you simply disable access, and your data is secure. By implementing a no-data-on-the-device approach, you benefit from all the promises of BYOD and make your team, employees and executives happy in the process.

Offer
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Learn more about ZixOne
Sample Customers
Sprint, T-Mobile, VerizonFNBC Bank, FSBB, First United Security Bank, Third Coast Bank
We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.