Smith Micro NetWise OMC vs XenMobile

Smith Micro NetWise OMC is ranked 19th in Mobile Device Management vs XenMobile which is ranked 9th in Mobile Device Management. Smith Micro NetWise OMC is most compared with ManageEngine Mobile Device Manager Plus, IBELEM PushManager and Odyssey Software Athena. XenMobile is most compared with VMware AirWatch, Microsoft Intune and IBM MaaS360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
335
Comparisons
290
Reviews
0
Followers
99
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,897
Comparisons
2,676
Reviews
0
Followers
516
Avg. Rating
N/A
Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Microsoft, IBM and others in Mobile Device Management.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Smith Micro NetWise OMC competitors »
Vmware logo
Compared 38% of the time.
Microsoft 400x400
Compared 28% of the time.
Ibm
Compared 7% of the time.
See more XenMobile competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMobileManager, Zenprise
Website/Video
Website/VideoSmith Micro
  • Vendor 8006 screenshot 1524947513
Citrix
  • Vendor 7043 screenshot 1524938054
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

NetWise Open Management Client (OMC) enables out-of-the-box compliance for carrier OMA-DM requirements, greatly reducing time-to-market and service costs of “in-field devices. Built on the carrier-grade NetWise platform, OMC supports core OMA standardized and proprietary management objects to enable real-time telecom service provisioning, device diagnostics, and rapid, over-the-air software updates and feature delivery for OEMs and device manufacturers.

XenMobile is a comprehensive solution to manage mobile apps, data and devices, available both on-premises and in the cloud. Users have single-click access to all of their apps from a unified corporate app store and IT can easily configure, secure and support mobile devices. With XenMobile technology, IT can meet their compliance and control needs while giving users the freedom to experience work and life their way.

OFFER
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise OMC
Learn more about XenMobile
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSprint, T-Mobile, VerizonMiami Marlins, Exelon, Louisville Gas and Electric Company and Kentucky Utilities Company (LG&E and KU), Flex, Chevron Phillips Chemical Company
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Healthcare Company
21%
Media Company
13%
Financial Services Firm
10%
Hospitality Company
6%
Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Microsoft, IBM and others in Mobile Device Management.
Download now
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile Device Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email