Compare SnapLogic vs. Talend Open Studio

SnapLogic is ranked 15th in Cloud Data Integration while Talend Open Studio is ranked 4th in Data Integration Tools with 10 reviews. SnapLogic is rated 0, while Talend Open Studio is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Talend Open Studio writes "A user-friendly, platform-independent solution for data integration and process automation". SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio, whereas Talend Open Studio is most compared with SSIS, Matillion ETL and IBM InfoSphere DataStage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SnapLogic Logo
3,567 views|2,589 comparisons
Talend Open Studio Logo
19,133 views|14,728 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Talend is free and you can download it.Pricing and licensing are fairly straightforward. It is reasonably priced and managed.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
3,567
Comparisons
2,589
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
19,133
Comparisons
14,728
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
477
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlowOpen Studio
Learn
SnapLogic
Talend
Overview

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Talend's open source products and open architecture create unmatched flexibility so you can solve integration challenges your way. Talend reduces the learning curve and lowers the barrier to adoption for data integration, data profiling, big data, application integration, and more.
Offer
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about Talend Open Studio
Sample Customers
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!Almerys, BF&M, Findus
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company52%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Financial Services Firm9%
Media Company9%
Comms Service Provider8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.