We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare SnapLogic vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SnapLogic Logo
2,995 views|2,287 comparisons
TIBCO Cloud Integration Logo
776 views|616 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"SnapLogic is not expensive. It's reasonably priced."

More SnapLogic Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The initial setup is very straightforward.
Top Answer: The API monitoring could still be improved upon. The dashboards regarding scheduled tasks need further improvement. It's not user-friendly. If you want to find out which task was executed, you have no… more »
Top Answer: We are an implementation partner for SnapLogic. So far, I've been extremely satisfied with the solution. I'd rate it at a nine out of ten, as there is always room for improvement in any product.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
2,995
Comparisons
2,287
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
582
Rating
8.0
Views
776
Comparisons
616
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn More
Overview

The SnapLogic Intelligent Integration Platform uses AI-powered workflows to automate all stages of IT integration projects – design, development, deployment, and maintenance – whether on-premises, in the cloud, or in hybrid environments. The platform’s easy-to-use, self-service interface enables both expert and citizen integrators to manage all application integration, data integration, API management, B2B integration, and data engineering projects on a single, scalable platform. With SnapLogic, organizations can connect all of their enterprise systems quickly and easily to automate business processes, accelerate analytics, and drive transformation.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
NASA, T-Mobile, EagleView, Air France KLM, Caesars Entertainment
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SnapLogic is ranked 7th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) with 3 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 15th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). SnapLogic is rated 8.0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". On the other hand, SnapLogic is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Mule Anypoint Platform, Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Azure Data Factory and SSIS, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, Mule Anypoint Platform, Azure Data Factory and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.

See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors and best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.