Compare SnapLogic vs. Workato

SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration while Workato is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. SnapLogic is rated 0, while Workato is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Workato writes "Our developers can now focus on building our core product, instead of worrying about building and maintaining integrations". SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Matillion ETL and Talend Open Studio, whereas Workato is most compared with Zapier, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SnapLogic Logo
3,818 views|2,519 comparisons
Workato Logo
1,395 views|892 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
3,818
Comparisons
2,519
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
1,395
Comparisons
892
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,356
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
SnapLogic
Workato
Overview

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Named a Leader in iPaaS for Dynamic Integrations by Forrester, Workato is a modern automation and integration platform. With its enterprise-grade capabilities, you can seamlessly integrate and orchestrate workflow automation across cloud and on-premise applications, files and databases without coding.

The Workato team comes from a deep background in building integration products and will continue to expand and change the automation and integration space.

Start your 30-day free trial here.

Offer
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about Workato
Sample Customers
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!Panera Bread, Berkshire Hathaway, Salesforce, Box, Splunk, ComScore, IBM, Complex Media, Microsoft, Home Depot, Cisco, News Corp, Braille Institute
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email