Compare Snyk vs. Trend Micro Cloud One Container Security

Snyk is ranked 5th in Container Security with 3 reviews while Trend Micro Cloud One Container Security is ranked 16th in Container Security. Snyk is rated 8.0, while Trend Micro Cloud One Container Security is rated 0. The top reviewer of Snyk writes "Saves time and increases developer productivity, but we struggle a bit due to a lack of documentation". On the other hand, Snyk is most compared with Black Duck , WhiteSource and SonarQube, whereas Trend Micro Cloud One Container Security is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Trend Micro Cloud One Container Security? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Docker, Threat Stack and others in Container Security. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It's inexpensive and easy to license. It comes in standard package sizing, which is straightforward. This information is publicly found on their website.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Container Security solutions are best for your needs.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 17 in Container Security
Views
4,534
Comparisons
3,829
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
615
Avg. Rating
9.0
16th
out of 17 in Container Security
Views
3
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Cloud One Container Security, Cloud One - Container Security, Trend Micro Cloud One - Container Security
Learn
Snyk
Trend Micro
Overview

Snyk’s mission is to help developers use open source code and stay secure. The use of open source is booming, but security is a key concern (https://snyk.io/stateofossecurity/). Snyk’s unique developer focused product enables developers and enterprise security to continuously find & fix vulnerable dependencies without slowing down, with seamless integration into Dev & DevOps workflows. Snyk is adopted by over 100,000 developers, has multiple enterprise customers (such as Google, New Relic, ASOS and others) and is experiencing rapid growth. Our investors are Canaan Partners, BOLDStart, and several successful developer tools entrepreneurs. Snyk was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in London with offices in Israel and the US. For more information, go to https://snyk.io/.

Simplified security for your cloud-native applications with automated container image and registry scanning

Offer
Learn more about Snyk
Learn more about Trend Micro Cloud One Container Security
Sample Customers
StartApp, Segment, Skyscanner, DigitalOcean, Comic Relief
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company8%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Docker, Threat Stack and others in Container Security. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Container Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.