Compare Software AG Apama vs. Talend Data Streams

Software AG Apama is ranked 11th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 16th in Streaming Analytics. Software AG Apama is rated 0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0. On the other hand, Software AG Apama is most compared with Apache Spark Streaming, IBM MQ and TIBCO Streambase CEP, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Striim and Alooma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Software AG Apama Logo
570 views|425 comparisons
Talend Data Streams Logo
239 views|212 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 26 in Streaming Analytics
Views
570
Comparisons
425
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 26 in Streaming Analytics
Views
239
Comparisons
212
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Progress Apama
Learn
Software AG
Talend
Overview
Enables both sell-side and buy-side traders to leverage proprietary trading strategies.Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Software AG Apama
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
Sample Customers
Okasan Online Securities
Information Not Available
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.