Compare Software AG Apama vs. TIBCO BusinessEvents

Software AG Apama is ranked 2nd in CEP while TIBCO BusinessEvents is ranked 3rd in CEP. Software AG Apama is rated 0, while TIBCO BusinessEvents is rated 0. On the other hand, Software AG Apama is most compared with Apache Spark Streaming, IBM MQ and TIBCO Streambase CEP, whereas TIBCO BusinessEvents is most compared with TIBCO Streambase CEP, Real-Time Innovations DDS and Software AG Apama.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Software AG Apama Logo
570 views|425 comparisons
TIBCO BusinessEvents Logo
327 views|233 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 9 in CEP
Views
570
Comparisons
425
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 9 in CEP
Views
327
Comparisons
233
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Progress ApamaBusinessEvents
Learn
Software AG
TIBCO
Overview
Enables both sell-side and buy-side traders to leverage proprietary trading strategies.TIBCO BusinessEvents is a key component of the Fast Data platform that allows organizations to quickly build distributed, event-driven systems to support realtime decision-making and actions. Applications built with TIBCO BusinessEvents execute a continuous feedback cycle of sense-reason-respond-visualize to process real-time data and minimize decision latency.
Offer
Learn more about Software AG Apama
Learn more about TIBCO BusinessEvents
Sample Customers
Okasan Online SecuritiesBP, Carphone Warehouse, DHL, Guide Dogs UK, HM Revenue and Customs, ING Turkey, Istrabenz Plini, J. P. Morgan Investment Bank (IBDO), Mercedes-Benz UK Ltd
We monitor all CEP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.