Compare SolarWinds LEM vs. Trustwave SIEM

SolarWinds LEM is ranked 12th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 5 reviews while Trustwave SIEM is ranked 21st in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review. SolarWinds LEM is rated 7.6, while Trustwave SIEM is rated 6.0. The top reviewer of SolarWinds LEM writes "Provides good visibility for login events". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trustwave SIEM writes "It's not very attractive when compared to other solutions but the pricing is comfortable". SolarWinds LEM is most compared with Splunk, AT&T AlienVault USM and IBM QRadar, whereas Trustwave SIEM is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ManageEngine Log360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SolarWinds LEM Logo
5,821 views|3,617 comparisons
Trustwave SIEM Logo
1,000 views|688 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SolarWinds LEM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, IBM, LogRhythm and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: December 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We do a yearly license renewal. For a year, the solution costs roughly $500,000 USD. There are no costs beyond this yearly fee.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,821
Comparisons
3,617
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
394
Avg. Rating
7.6
Views
1,000
Comparisons
688
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
81
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Solarwinds SIEM, TriGeo, Log and Event Manager
Learn
SolarWinds
Trustwave
Overview

When TriGeo was acquired by SolarWinds, TriGeo SIM became known as SolarWinds Log & Event Manager. This product is a leading Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) product and log management solution, which provides log collection, analysis, and real-time correlation.

SIEM Enterprise enables organizations to quickly address their compliance requirements and take a proactive approach to their security risk management strategy.

Purpose-built with a focus on simplified management, SIEM Enterprise's intuitive, browser-based user interface makes it easy to centrally configure, update and operationally maintain across your environment. SIEM Enterprise is the go-to solution for organizations that need to sort through disparate logs from security products and devices to detect threats and manage risk and compliance requirements.

Offer
Learn more about SolarWinds LEM
Learn more about Trustwave SIEM
Sample Customers
NetSuite, EasyStreet, Legacy Texas Bank, and Energy Federal Credit Union, to name a few.Manna Enterprises
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm29%
Healthcare Company14%
Government14%
Cloud Provider14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Comms Service Provider8%
Healthcare Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, IBM, LogRhythm and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: December 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email