Compare SolarWinds MSP Threat Monitor vs. Trustwave SIEM

SolarWinds MSP Threat Monitor is ranked 36th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) while Trustwave SIEM is ranked 21st in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review. SolarWinds MSP Threat Monitor is rated 0, while Trustwave SIEM is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trustwave SIEM writes "It's not very attractive when compared to other solutions but the pricing is comfortable". SolarWinds MSP Threat Monitor is most compared with SolarWinds LEM, Darktrace and Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud, whereas Trustwave SIEM is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ManageEngine Log360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SolarWinds MSP Threat Monitor? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
356
Comparisons
224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,041
Comparisons
717
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
81
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
SolarWinds Threat Monitor
Learn
SolarWinds
Video Not Available
Trustwave
Overview

SolarWinds Threat Monitor empowers MSSPs of all sizes by reducing the complexity and cost of threat detection, response, and reporting. You get an all-in-one security operations center (SOC) that is unified, scalable, and affordable.

SIEM Enterprise enables organizations to quickly address their compliance requirements and take a proactive approach to their security risk management strategy.

Purpose-built with a focus on simplified management, SIEM Enterprise's intuitive, browser-based user interface makes it easy to centrally configure, update and operationally maintain across your environment. SIEM Enterprise is the go-to solution for organizations that need to sort through disparate logs from security products and devices to detect threats and manage risk and compliance requirements.

Offer
Learn more about SolarWinds MSP Threat Monitor
Learn more about Trustwave SIEM
Sample Customers
Managed Service Providers, Managed Security Service Provider, IT ProsManna Enterprises
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email