SolarWinds NPM vs Statseeker

SolarWinds NPM is ranked 3rd in Network Monitoring Software with 28 reviews vs Statseeker which is ranked 19th in Network Monitoring Software with 7 reviews. The top reviewer of SolarWinds NPM writes "It provides SNMP monitoring and I like the web interface". The top reviewer of Statseeker writes "We like its precision in having the true data available indefinitely and the ease of use". SolarWinds NPM is most compared with PRTG, Nagios XI and ManageEngine OpManager. Statseeker is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, Nagios XI and PRTG. See our SolarWinds NPM vs Statseeker report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
SolarWinds NPM
Statseeker
18439
29654
Most Helpful Review
Use Statseeker? Share your opinion.
Solarwinds npm vs. statseeker report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds NPM vs. Statseeker and others in Network Monitoring Software
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SolarWinds NPM vs Statseeker

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing is reasonable but licensing should unlimited.

Read more »

Solarwinds npm vs. statseeker report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds NPM vs. Statseeker and others in Network Monitoring Software
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
42,692
Comparisons
28,300
Reviews
28
Followers
1,967
Avg. Rating
8.6
Views
2,155
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
6
Followers
842
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Paessler
Compared 10% of the time.
3gaoi2h254k0canb4hxj 400x400
Compared 8% of the time.
See more SolarWinds NPM competitors »
Solarwinds
Compared 5% of the time.
3gaoi2h254k0canb4hxj 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Paessler
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Statseeker competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSolarwinds Network Performance Monitor
Website/Video
Website/VideoSolarWinds
  • Vendor 8022 screenshot 1516468774
Statseeker
  • Vendor 29444 screenshot 1516469511
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Check the health and performance of your entire network for easier troubleshooting and faster results using SolarWinds Network Performance Monitor. NPM lets you quickly detect, diagnose, and resolve network performance problems and outages. Now with built-in deep packet inspection and analysis you can immediately determine the impact of network or application latency on user experience.

Statseeker is the only network performance monitoring technology to seamlessly and successfully combine speed + scale + value. Statseeker is a global provider delivering innovative network monitoring solutions for the IT enterprise and OT industrial market space. With active deployments in over 22 countries and many Fortune 100 firms, Statseeker monitors millions of interfaces in real-time. Instant visibility: Installed in minutes, polls up to 1 million ports from a single server… reduce your time to repair. Powerful monitoring: Checks every port over entire network, every 60 seconds… low network consumption bandwidth. Fast reporting: Practical real-time dashboard, reports in seconds, instant alerts… maximize your up-time. Smart data: 100% network data, original granularity, never rolled up, never averaged… tune for peak performance, control CAPEX and OPEX.
Sample Customers
Sample Customers Microsoft, Federal Express, Hewlett-Packard, and MasterCardWith active deployments in over 22 countries and many Fortune 100 firms, Statseeker monitors millions of interfaces in real-time. Some example customers include: FedEx, Optus, Verizon, California State University, Department of Agriculture and Fisheries, Monash University, Texas A&M University.
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
18%
Manufacturing Company
10%
Comms Service Provider
10%
Government
6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
19%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Healthcare Company
8%
University
6%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
32%
Midsize Enterprise
20%
Large Enterprise
48%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
17%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
56%
REVIEWERS
Midsize Enterprise
29%
Large Enterprise
71%
Solarwinds npm vs. statseeker report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds NPM vs. Statseeker and others in Network Monitoring Software
Download now
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email