Spring Cloud Data Flow vs Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse

Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 18th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review vs Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse which is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with StreamSets. Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Spring Cloud Data Flow vs Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
1
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
8.0
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
See more Spring Cloud Data Flow competitors »
See more Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsExploratory Warehouse
Website/Video
Website/VideoPivotal
Sypherlink
Overview
Overview

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Sypherlink’s Exploratory Warehouse provides organizations the ability to virtually access data from multiple sources and rapidly prototype the target initiative. This enables the ability to more quickly benefit from the initiative, optimize the business value delivered to the organization, and avoid the common pitfalls associated with the implementation process.
OFFER
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Learn more about Sypherlink Exploratory Warehouse
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
California Bureau of Narcotic Enforcement
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email