Sqreen vs. Trustwave App Scanner

As of May 2019, Sqreen is ranked 32nd in Application Security vs Trustwave App Scanner which is ranked 15th in Application Security with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Trustwave App Scanner writes "Stable solution that has increased the maturity of our security program". Sqreen is most compared with . Trustwave App Scanner is most compared with IBM Security AppScan, Veracode and OWASP Zap.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sqreen Logo
12 views|11 comparisons
Trustwave App Scanner Logo
2,589 views|617 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Veracode, SonarQube, Micro Focus and others in Application Security. Updated: April 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Security solutions are best for your needs.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
32nd
Views
12
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
2,589
Comparisons
617
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
221
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Hailstorm, Cenzic Hailstorm
Learn
Sqreen
Video Not Available
Trustwave
Overview

Sqreen is the industry’s first provider of Application Security Management (ASM), unifying application security needs into one single platform, giving over 500 companies unprecedented visibility and protection in production. Sqreen enables developers, operations and security teams to scale their security without impacting engineering velocity. The company was founded by security veterans who previously led the offensive security team at Apple. Sqreen is backed by Greylock Partners, Y Combinator, Alven and Point Nine. For more information,

Provides ability to test applications for security vulnerabilities, security policies and regulatory compliance.
Offer
Learn more about Sqreen
Learn more about Trustwave App Scanner
Sample Customers
Rainforest, Le Monde, nestawayLeading Health Insurer
Find out what your peers are saying about Veracode, SonarQube, Micro Focus and others in Application Security. Updated: April 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email