Sqreen vs. Wallarm NG WAF

As of May 2019, Sqreen is ranked 35th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) vs Wallarm NG WAF which is ranked 5th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Wallarm NG WAF writes "Helps us to monitor attacks to our sites and prevents a lot of them". Sqreen is most compared with . Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with Cloudflare, Imperva Incapsula and Imperva SecureSphere Web Application Firewall.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sqreen Logo
12 views|11 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,494 views|473 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Incapsula, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: April 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​Pricing must be cheaper than the competition and the licensing must be good.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,494
Comparisons
473
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
454
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Wallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Sqreen
Video Not Available
Wallarm
Overview

Sqreen is the industry’s first provider of Application Security Management (ASM), unifying application security needs into one single platform, giving over 500 companies unprecedented visibility and protection in production. Sqreen enables developers, operations and security teams to scale their security without impacting engineering velocity. The company was founded by security veterans who previously led the offensive security team at Apple. Sqreen is backed by Greylock Partners, Y Combinator, Alven and Point Nine. For more information,

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Sqreen
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Rainforest, Le Monde, nestawayAcronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Incapsula, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: April 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email