We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare SS&C Chorus vs. Veritone Automate Studio

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SS&C Chorus Logo
109 views|79 comparisons
Veritone Automate Studio Logo
17 views|12 comparisons
Ranking
Views
109
Comparisons
79
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
17
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Pega, Appian and others in Low-Code Development Platforms. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SS&C AWD
Learn More
Overview

SS&C Chorus is an intelligent automation platform designed to increase straight-through processing, reduce operational risk, and enhance digital customer journeys. Purpose-built for complex and regulated environments, SS&C Chorus brings machine learning, low-code process automation, system integration, case management, and document capture to transform, manage, and automate critical business processes. 

    Clients rely on SS&C Chorus to run mission-critical processes such as opening new customer accounts, paying out claims, and processing loans. SS&C Chorus is built for scale with over 4 billion transactions processed and 600 million pages digitized annually, and over 300,000 monthly active users. Customers can choose to host Chorus in the secure SS&C private cloud, or alternately in a cloud of their choice or on-premise. Implementation is guided by our in-house consultants who understand your industry and partner with you through configuration, process transformation, and change management. In addition to the platform, SS&C offers full-service business process outsourcing, with over 8,000 associates using SS&C Chorus daily to process work on behalf of customers.

    Automate Studio offers a low-code, web-based workflow designer that leverages the aiWARE AI engine ecosystemdesigned to help organizations embarking on intelligent process automation initiatives to quickly and easily build production-ready, AI-enriched applications and business processes at scale, without requiring AI expertise. It uniquely does this by leveraging future proof AI through pre-integrated aiWARE engines with a single interface regardless of the underlying AI engine vendor.

    Offer
    Learn more about SS&C Chorus
    Learn more about Veritone Automate Studio
    Sample Customers
    Over 580 companies trust globally run their customer operations on SS&C Chorus, including: - 24 out of the top 25 financial services & banking firms- 19 out of the top 25 insurance firms- 17 out of the top 25 world banks- 14 out of the top 25 healthcare & pharma firms
    Giants, Art19, Pemberton Township Police Department, Base Media Cloud
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Pega, Appian and others in Low-Code Development Platforms. Updated: October 2021.
    542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    SS&C Chorus is ranked 33rd in Low-Code Development Platforms while Veritone Automate Studio is ranked 41st in Low-Code Development Platforms. SS&C Chorus is rated 0.0, while Veritone Automate Studio is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SS&C Chorus is most compared with , whereas Veritone Automate Studio is most compared with .

    See our list of best Low-Code Development Platforms vendors.

    We monitor all Low-Code Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.