Compare StackPath WAF vs. Sucuri

StackPath WAF is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sucuri is ranked 16th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. StackPath WAF is rated 0, while Sucuri is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sucuri writes "Pinpoints whether there is malware on the site which makes us more efficient ". StackPath WAF is most compared with Sucuri, Cloudflare and Microsoft Azure Application Gateway, whereas Sucuri is most compared with Cloudflare, StackPath WAF and SiteLock.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
StackPath WAF Logo
612 views|561 comparisons
Sucuri Logo
3,776 views|3,153 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use StackPath WAF? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: January 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
612
Comparisons
561
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,776
Comparisons
3,153
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
300
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
StackPath Web Application Firewall
Learn
StackPath
Sucuri Security
Overview

StackPath WAF integrates multiple technologies, including Advanced Browser Validation and IP Reputation and Custom Rules engines, into an intelligent firewall that can be customized to meet your specific protection profile.

Sucuri gives website owners peace of mind with solutions that prevent hackers from abusing websites, and professional response services to those compromised. Sucuri is dedicated to researching the latest and emerging threats affecting websites like yours. Website security should be attainable for all website owners; we focus on making that a reality. Get back to running awesome WordPress websites. Our services are built around three principles – People. Process. Technology.
Offer
Learn more about StackPath WAF
Learn more about Sucuri
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
The Loft Salon, Tom McFarlin, WPBeginner, Taylor Town, Everything Everywhere, Financial Ducks in a Row, Chubstr, Real Advice Gal, Sujan Patel, Wallao, List25, School the World
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: January 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.