Compare StackPath WAF vs. Wallarm NG WAF

StackPath WAF is ranked 25th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 11th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. StackPath WAF is rated 0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wallarm NG WAF writes "Helps us to monitor attacks to our sites and prevents a lot of them". StackPath WAF is most compared with Sucuri, Cloudflare and NGINX Web Application Firewall, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with Cloudflare, Signal Sciences and F5 BIG-IP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
StackPath WAF Logo
481 views|447 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,526 views|537 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use StackPath WAF? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​Pricing must be cheaper than the competition and the licensing must be good.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
481
Comparisons
447
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,526
Comparisons
537
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
625
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
StackPath Web Application FirewallWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
StackPath
Wallarm
Overview

StackPath WAF integrates multiple technologies, including Advanced Browser Validation and IP Reputation and Custom Rules engines, into an intelligent firewall that can be customized to meet your specific protection profile.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about StackPath WAF
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Acronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email