Compare Stibo Systems Product Master Data Management vs. Talend MDM Platform

Stibo Systems Product Master Data Management is ranked 33rd in Master Data Management while Talend MDM Platform is ranked 14th in Master Data Management. Stibo Systems Product Master Data Management is rated 0, while Talend MDM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Stibo Systems Product Master Data Management is most compared with , whereas Talend MDM Platform is most compared with Informatica MDM, Microsoft MDS and Profisee.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
33rd
Views
22
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
920
Comparisons
734
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Stibo Systems PMDM
Learn
Stibo Systems
Talend
Overview

Acquire, manage and share product data across your enterprise to feed consistent, accurate and timely information to systems, people and trading partners.

Talend MDM Platform combines real-time data, applications, and process integration with hierarchy management, role-based security with workflow-based data stewardship, and built-in data quality to drive your MDM project to maturity.

Offer
Learn more about Stibo Systems Product Master Data Management
Learn more about Talend MDM Platform
Sample Customers
adidas, best buy, conrad, colruyt group, Landal, leroy merlin, MEC, office depot, peak performance, saraivaCalor Gas, Oxfordshire County Council, Vinci, Veolia Water France
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.