Compare StorageCraft Cloud Services vs. Veeam Cloud Connect

StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Veeam Cloud Connect is ranked 9th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 6 reviews. StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0, while Veeam Cloud Connect is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Veeam Cloud Connect writes "A good knowledge base, good stability and a rather straightforward setup". StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with , whereas Veeam Cloud Connect is most compared with Druva Phoenix, Acronis Backup and CloudEndure Disaster Recovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use StorageCraft Cloud Services? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
304
Comparisons
203
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
362
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery ServicesVeeam Cloud Connect for the Enterprise
Learn
StorageCraft
Veeam Software
Overview

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Veeam Cloud Connect for the Enterprise enables businesses to act as a disaster recover (DR) service provider to deliver off-site backup and replication services to internal customers. This eliminates complexity by removing the need to maintain a VPN connection and it improves security by encapsulating all backup and management traffic into a single port.

Offer
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Learn more about Veeam Cloud Connect
Sample Customers
LionWorldwide Holdings, ContinuitySA, MPY, Linxdatacenter
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.