Compare StorageCraft Cloud Services vs. Veritas System Recovery

StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Veritas System Recovery is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 2 reviews. StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0, while Veritas System Recovery is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Veritas System Recovery writes "Backups databases and applications and integrates nicely with other solutions". StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with , whereas Veritas System Recovery is most compared with Veritas Backup Exec, Veritas NetBackup and Acronis Backup.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use StorageCraft Cloud Services? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,159
Comparisons
504
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
252
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery ServicesVeritas System Recovery 18, System Recovery 18, System Recovery
Learn
StorageCraft
Veritas
Overview

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Veritas System Recovery 18 delivers superior backup and disaster recovery for servers, desktops, and laptops with a single unified solution that enables businesses to recover from downtime or disasters in minutes. With patented Restore Anyware technology, IT administrators can rapidly restore exactly what they need, when and where they need it - including entire physical and virtual machines to bare metal or dissimilar hardware as well as files, folders, and granular application objects. Unlike other technologies, Veritas System Recovery also provides cross-platform Physical to-Virtual (P2V), Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V), and Virtual to-Physical (V2P) recoveries, making it the perfect complement to physical and virtual environments.

Offer
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Learn more about Veritas System Recovery
Sample Customers
LionMother's Nutritional Center, Occidental Technical Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.